Aquí les dejo las últimas 6 películas que he visto y mi lista de puntajes. Quiero hacer una mención especial a dos películas que me parecieron excelentes: La primera BIUTIFUL nominada al Oscar de este año como mejor película extranjera. Esta película es potente y visualmente impactante. Además una actuación estupenda de Javier Barden mantiene al espectador conectado a la pantalla.
La segunda es Le Ballon Rouge de 1956, una película bastante corta (35 min) y sin embargo es preciosa, mágica. Seguramente de aquí sacó Pizar parte de la inspiración para UP. Está disponible gratuitamente en YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9JhlwaeFEVc
Se las recomiendo. Bueno, sin más los dejo con la lista,… que la disfruten!
Película | Año | Director | Puntaje (1-5) |
Le Samourai | 1967 | Jean-Pierre Melville | 4 |
Back to the Future 2 | 1989 | Robert Zemeckis | 3 |
Biutiful | 2010 | Alejandro González Iñárritu | 5 |
Le Ballon Rouge | 1956 | Albert Lamorisse | 5 |
Doctor Zhivago | 1965 | David Lean | 3.5 |
Food Inc | 2008 | Robert Kenner | 3.5 |
Por Gabondonelmondo. Tweets @aponcol.
here are mine:
snatch – 2.5
the fog of war – 5 ( amazing documentary focusing on the disturbing figure and strikingnly honest thoughts of robert mcnamara , kennedy and johnson s defense minister and one of the mais architects of the american resposnse to the cuban defense minister as well as the the vietan war…although i dont think u ll enjoy it as much if ur not into politics and stuff…)
the exorcism of emily rose – 3 (not as bad as i expected, a bit of a surprise)
ps i´d give doctor zhivago a 4.5 if not more…love that movie!
errata: cuban missile crisis is what i meant up there…
pps i started watching david lynch´s dune but fell asleep in the middle of it…will share my thoughts on it later…
The Fog of War is an amazing documentary… I watched it and it’s striking how decisions are taken in the military. It’s very powerful, want to see it again.